Wählen Sie Ihre Region und Ihre Sprache

Los

Menü

AFS650/655 DIN-rail Switch

Product not available anymore.

The product you are looking for is not available anymore.

Replacement/successor is the stable and reliable EDS and AFS Switch Portfolio

For more information about the AFS650/655 DIN-rail Switch product lifecycle (support, repairs). You can download the product-withdrawal letter. The dates given apply to all customers, which do not have a Service Level Agreement (SLA) with Hitachi Energy, containing different milestones.

For more information, you can contact us by clicking on the Contact button at the bottom of the page.

  • DIN Rail mounted managed Ethernet switch (wall mounting possible)
  • Metal housing
  • Up to 10 ports (electrical, optical or SFP cages)
  • Up to 3 GbE ports (electrical, SFP or Combo ports)
  • Multimode and Single Mode versions available
  • Huge variety on optical ports (e.g. SFP cages, SC, ST)
  • SFP’s in various versions available (MM, SM, single fibre)
  • Low voltage (18 - 60 VDC) or high voltage (48 - 320 VDC, 90 - 265 VAC) power supply
  • Redundant power supply possible
  • Typical power consumption: 12 - 21 W
power plant engineer for substation
Contact us

Submit your enquiry and we will contact you