选择您的地区和语言

菜单

Privacy

Hitachi Energy is fully committed to upholding the rights data subjects are granted under the applicable data protection laws and taking great care of their personal data. If you wish to contact us to access, review, update, change or delete any of your personal data and preferences of how Hitachi Energy processes it, we invite you to complete the relevant GDPR, CCPA and/or KVKK form below and follow the instructions shown.

ABB is fully committed to upholding the rights data subjects are granted under the applicable data protection laws and taking great care of their personal data.
98 KB
pdf
ABB Türkiye (ABB Elektrik Sanayi A.Ş., ABB Power Grids Turkey Elektrik Sanayi A.Ş. ve iştirakleri) kişisel verilerinize büyük özen göstermekte ve kişisel verilerinizin ve haklarınızın korunması için yürürlükteki veri koruma yasalarına tam olarak uymaktadır.
109 KB
pdf

Which form should I use?

Hitachi Energy Data Subject Rights Request form under the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR) is applicable if you are an EU resident and you would like to submit a request for access, update, change or deletion of any of your personal data or preferences of how Hitachi Energy processes it.

Please note that all current Hitachi Energy employees globally may also use this form to execute their Data Subject Rights.

Data Subject Rights Request Form under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) is applicable if you are a California resident and you would like to  submit a request for access, deletion of any of your personal data or opt-out of the sale of the consumer’s personal information.

You can request to exercise your rights:

  • Using the CCPA webform;
  • Contacting our toll-free number 800 435-7365 Option 0.

Data Subject Rights Request Form under the Turkish Personal Data Protection Law no. 6698 (KVKK) is applicable if you are a data subject defined in the Personal Data Protection Law of Turkey and you would like to submit a request for access, update, change or deletion of any of your personal data or preferences of how we processes it.